updated:  4-20-24

2038 Draft Order

*Denotes 1st round pick given for franchise player in free agency*

RD 1

TEAM

PLAYER SELECTED

PLAYER CUT

1

HOLT PACKERS(from Taipei)    

2

MILLER BULLDOGS    

3

DAVIS MOTORHEADS(from Pacific North)    

4

PACIFIC NORTH WOLFPACK(from West London)    

5

WEST LONDON JABBERWOCKY(DM,PNW)

6

TURNER PENGUINS    

7

KEY WEST FLYING DUTCHMEN    

8

HEADLEY BLACK DOGS    

9

WEST LONDON JABBERWOCKY(from NOPB,PNW)    

10

MCCUNE DIRT DEVILS    

11

HOLT PACKERS    

12

*PACIFIC NORTH WOLFPACK(from KC,DM,WLJ)    

 

 

 

 
RD 2 TEAM PLAYER SELECTED PLAYER CUT

13

TAIPEI THUNDERCOCKS    

14

MILLER BULLDOGS    

15

NEW ORLEANS PO BOYS(from Pacific North)    

16

PACIFIC NORTH WOLFPACK(from West London)    

17

WEST LONDON(from PNW,DM)    

18

TURNER PENGUINS    

19

KEY WEST FLYING DUTCHMEN    

20

HEADLEY BLACK DOGS    

21

NEW ORLEANS PO BOYS    

22

MCCUNE DIRT DEVILS    

23

WEST LONDON JABBERWOCKY(from HP,WLJ,PNW)    

24

WEST LONDON JABBERWOCKY(from KCJ,DM,PNW)    

 

 

 

 
RD 3 TEAM PLAYER SELECTED PLAYER CUT

[A]25

DAVIS MOTORHEADS(from Taipei)    

[2]26

MILLER BULLDOGS    

[3]27

HEADLEY BLACK DOGS(from Pacific North)    

[4]28

PACIFIC NORTH WOLFPACK(from West London)    

[5]29

DAVIS MOTORHEADS    

[6]30

PACIFIC NORTH WOLFPACK(from Turner)    

[7]31

KEY WEST FLYING DUTCHMEN    

[8]32

HEADLEY BLACK DOGS    

[9]33

DAVIS MOTORHEADS(from New Orleans)    

[10]34

MCCUNE DIRT DEVILS    

[Q]35

MCCUNE DIRT DEVLIS(from Holt)    

[K]36

PACIFIC NORTH WOLFPACK(from KCJ, TT)    
       
RD 4 TEAM PLAYER SELECTED PLAYER CUT
37 TAIPEI THUNDERCOCKS    
38 MILLER BULLDOGS    
39 HOLT PACKERS(from PNW, TP)    
40 PACIFIC NORTH WOLFPACK(from West London)    
41 DAVIS MOTORHEADS
42 HOLT PACKERS(Turner)    
43 KEY WEST FLYING DUTCHMEN    
44 HEADLEY BLACK DOGS    
45 NEW ORLEANS PO BOYS    
46 MCCUNE DIRT DEVILS    
47 DAVIS MOTORHEADS(from Holt)    
48 KANSAS CITY JAZZ

 

 

 

 
RD 5 TEAM PLAYER SELECTED PLAYER CUT
49 TAIPEI THUNDERCOCKS    
50 MILLER BULLDOGS    
51 WEST LONDON JABBERWOCKY(from PNW)    
52 WEST LONDON JABBERWOCKY    
53 DAVIS MOTORHEADS    
54 TURNER PENGUINS    
55 KEY WEST FLYING DUTCHMEN    
56 HEADLEY BLACK DOGS    
57 NEW ORLEANS PO BOYS    
58 MCCUNE DIRT DEVILS    
59 HOLT PACKERS    
60 KANSAS CITY JAZZ    

 

 

 

 
RD 6 TEAM PLAYER SELECTED PLAYER CUT
61 TAIPEI THUNDERCOCKS    
62 MILLER BULLDOGS    
63 PACIFIC NORTH WOLFPACK    
64 WEST LONDON JABBERWOCKY    
65 DAVIS MOTORHEADS    
66 TURNER PENGUINS    
67 KEY WEST FLYING DUTCHMEN    
68 HEADLEY BLACK DOGS    
69 NEW ORLEANS PO BOYS    
70 MCCUNE DIRT DEVILS    
71 HOLT PACKERS    
72 KANSAS CITY JAZZ    
       
RD 7 TEAM PLAYER SELECTED PLAYER CUT
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
SUP RD 1

TEAM

PLAYER SELECTED

PLAYER CUT
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
SUP RD 2

TEAM

PLAYER SELECTED

PLAYER CUT
       
       
       
       
       
       
SUP RD 3

TEAM

PLAYER SELECTED

PLAYER CUT
       
       
       
       
       
SUP RD 4

TEAM

PLAYER SELECTED

PLAYER CUT
       
       
SUP RD 5

TEAM

PLAYER SELECTED

PLAYER CUT
       
SUP RD 6

TEAM

PLAYER SELECTED

PLAYER CUT
       
SUP RD 7

TEAM

PLAYER SELECTED

PLAYER CUT