updated: 2-15-22
2031 Rookie Draft Selections
(Name changes in italics. Rookie page reflects name changes)
RD 1 |
TEAM |
PLAYER SELECTED |
PLAYER CUT |
1 |
MILLER BULLDOGS | LB Derrick Brooks | |
2 |
HEADLEY BLACK DOGS | HB Aaron Jones | |
3 |
WEST LONDON JABBERWOCKY | WR Michael Westbrook | |
4 |
KANSAS CITY JAZZ | DE Edward Toleman | |
5 |
TURNER PENGUINS | LB Pronoun Fragility | |
6 |
PRICHARD WOLFPACK(from New Orleans) | WR Paul Warfield | |
7 |
KEY WEST FLYING DUTCHMEN | T Tony Boselli | |
8 |
KANSAS CITY JAZZ(from McCune) | QB Dwight D Eisenhower | |
9 |
HOLT PACKERS | CB Eric Stokes | |
10 |
DAVIS MOTOR HEADS | DT Don Nichols | DE Boomer Hayes |
11 |
MCCUNE DIRT DEVILS(from Taipei) | S Craig Newsom | |
12 |
DAVIS MOTOR HEADS(from Prichard) | LB Dirk Digler | WR Ingram Hobby |
|
|
|
|
RD 2 | TEAM | PLAYER SELECTED | PLAYER CUT |
13 |
MILLER BULLDOGS | C Cory Raymer | |
14 |
KANSAS CITY JAZZ(from Headley) | G Mark Knopfler | |
15 |
MCCUNE DIRT DEVILS(from WL,TT,DM,KC) | S Korey Fuller | |
16 |
KANSAS CITY JAZZ | DT Turd Ferguson | |
17 |
TURNER PENGUINS | WR Virtue Signal | |
18 |
NEW ORLEANS PO BOYS | DE Kevin Carter | |
19 |
KEY WEST FLYING DUTCHMEN | CB Tyrone Poole | |
20 |
MCCUNE DIRT DEVILS(from MD,KC) | DE Mike Mamula | |
21 |
HOLT PACKERS(from HP,PW) | HB Amp Lee | |
22 |
PRICHARD WOLFPACK(from Davis) | TE Sterling Sharpe | |
23 |
MCCUNE DIRT DEVILS(from Taipei) | DT T-Bone LaPorta | |
24 |
MCCUNE DIRT DEVILS(from Prichard) | FB Rashaan Salaam | |
|
|
|
|
RD 3 | TEAM | PLAYER SELECTED | PLAYER CUT |
25 |
MILLER BULLDOGS | S Phil Donahue | |
26 |
HEADLEY BLACK DOGS | QB Drew Bledsoe | |
27 |
WEST LONDON JABBERWOCKY | T Trazelle Jenkins | LB Michael Hunt |
28 |
HEADLEY BLACK DOGS(from Kansas City) | DT Jeff Zgonina | |
29 |
TURNER PENGUINS | T False Flag VI | |
30 |
NEW ORLEANS PO BOYS | LB Mike Terwilliger | |
31 |
KEY WEST FLYING DUTCHMEN | C Barrett Robbins | |
32 |
MCCUNE DIRT DEVILS(from MD,KC) | QB Chad May | |
33 |
HOLT PACKERS | G Josh Myers | |
34 |
DAVIS MOTOR HEADS | WR Max Verstappen(D.I.R.) | G John Good |
35 |
MCCUNE DIRT DEVILS(from Taipei) | WR Leroy Neiman | FB Bill Paxton |
36 |
HOLT PACKERS(from Prichard) | G Yosh Niijman |
RD 4 | TEAM | PLAYER SELECTED | PLAYER CUT |
37 | MILLER BULLDOGS | HB Curtis Martin | |
38 | HEADLEY BLACK DOGS | DE Danny Partridge | |
39 | WEST LONDON JABBERWOCKY | TE Christian Fauria | S Queens Gambit |
40 | KANSAS CITY JAZZ | LB Brock Landers | CB Jesse Williams |
41 | HOLT PACKERS(from Turner) | WR Juwan Winfree | |
42 | NEW ORLEANS PO BOYS | WR Bart Szott | |
43 | KEY WEST FLYING DUTCHMEN | S Orson Wells | |
44 | PRICHARD WOLFPACK(from McCune) | T Jim Tryer | |
45 | HOLT PACKERS | K Ryan Longwell | |
46 | DAVIS MOTOR HEADS | P Michael Masi | QB Eddie Murphy |
47 | TAIPEI THUNDERCOCKS | HB Bruce Stokes | |
48 | PRICHARD WOLFPACK | S Johnny Robinson | |
|
|
|
|
RD 5 | TEAM | PLAYER SELECTED | PLAYER CUT |
49 | MILLER BULLDOGS | DE Clyde Abrams | |
50 | HEADLEY BLACK DOGS | C Patrick Stewart | |
51 | TURNER PENGUINS | DT Riley Wlliams | |
52 | NEW ORLEANS PO BOYS | CB Turner Moore | |
53 | KEY WEST FLYING DUTCHMEN | WR Adrian Sweeney | CB Toby White |
54 | MCCUNE DIRT DEVILS | FB Napolean Kaufman | QB Chuck Long |
55 | HOLT PACKERS | LB Krys Barnes | |
56 | TAIPEI THUNDERCOCKS | WR Reece Russell | |
|
|
|
|
RD 6 | TEAM | PLAYER SELECTED | PLAYER CUT |
57 | MILLER BULLDOGS | WR Dave Brim | |
58 | TURNER PENGUINS | DE Joe Green | |
59 | NEW ORLEANS PO BOYS | CB Willie Jenkins | |
60 | HOLT PACKERS | TE Tyler Davis | |
61 | TAIPEI THUNDERCOCKS | G Mohammed Peete | |
RD 7 |
TEAM |
PLAYER SELECTED |
PLAYER CUT |
62 | MILLER BULLDOGS | HB Doit Wright | |
63 | TURNER PENGUINS | DE Bobby Browne | FB Barry Word |
64 | HOLT PACKERS | S Henry Black | |
65 | TAIPEI THUNDERCOCKS | T Trevor Noah | |
|
|
||
RD 8 | TEAM | PLAYER SELECTED | PLAYER CUT |
66 | TAIPEI THUNDERCOCKS | DE Keith Belser | |
|
|
||
RD 9 | TEAM | PLAYER SELECTED | PLAYER CUT |
67 | TAIPEI THUNDERCOCKS | CB Mark Epps | |
SUPPLEMENTAL DRAFT |
|||
RD 1 | TEAM | PLAYER SELECTED | PLAYER CUT |
68 | HEADLEY BLACK DOGS | G Wesley Snipes | QB Jim Kelly |
69 | KANSAS CITY JAZZ | C Carlos Santana | QB Jeff George |
70 | TURNER PENGUINS | CB Jesse Williams | CB Sean Beach |
71 | KEY WEST FLYING DUTCHMEN | LB Mike Hunt | QB Len Dawson |
72 | PRICHARD WOLFPACK | WR Ingram Hobby | WR Icky Walls |
SUPPLEMENTAL DRAFT |
|||
RD 2 | TEAM | PLAYER SELECTED | PLAYER CUT |
73 | KANSAS CITY JAZZ | LB Warren Bavaro | DT Kenny Clark |
74 | TURNER PENGUINS | QB Eddie Murphy | QB Joe Callahan |
75 | KEY WEST FLYING DUTCHMEN | DE Boomer Hayes | DT Wiley Coyote |
76 | PRICHARD WOLFPACK | G John Good | T Nestor Nicholson |
|
|||
RD 3 | TEAM | PLAYER SELECTED | PLAYER CUT |
77 | KANSAS CITY JAZZ | CB Stephen Hickman | T Ben Tamburello |
78 | KEY WEST FLYING DUTCHMEN | S Queens Gambit | S Scott Robbins |
79 | PRICHARD WOLFPACK | DT Kenny Clark | DT Levi Prichard |
RD 4 | TEAM | PLAYER SELECTED | PLAYER CUT |
80 | PRICHARD WOLFPACK | T Ben Tamburello | G John Good |